Hilfe

Chatten Sie mit uns

Live-Chat

Rufen Sie uns an

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Deutschland

Land/Region

Deutschland

Sprache/Währung

Deutsch / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • Case lernen

    Erfahren Sie, wie sich unsere Kunden von der FS Lösung inspirieren lassen.

  • Video

    Eine schnelle und fröhliche Art, sich über uns und unsere Produkte zu informieren.

  • Download

    Erhalten Sie Software/Hardware Unterstützungsdateien für Ihre Artikel.

  • Community

    Lernen, erkunden und verbinden Sie sich mit der FS-Community.

Warenkorb
Ihr Warenkorb ist leer.

Fiber Upgrading for Data Center to Multi-points

Using modular components to make things simplify.

Customer Requirements

A non-profit translation organization based in the United States aims to upgrade the fiber optics of its main building, data center, storage cabinets and an additional building.

"From our datacenter (NoC) to closets on the same floor, OS2 singlemode, 24 strand to every closet:
NoC
2S (Orange Line)
NoC
2N (Orange Line)
2N
1N, 3N (Gray Line)
2S
1A Discovery Cntr, 1S, 3S, IMC Datacloset (Gray Line)
From NoC to another Building, OS2 singlemode, 12 strand:
NoC
Activity Center (Green Line)
In addition to this order, we are also looking to purchase new server racks as well."

What Do We Do for the Customer?

We deploy easily by connecting from main data center to different nodes, so that future expandability can be achieved. Additionally, we help the customer to analyze by layer-to-layer to ensure every successful connection and parameter correction of every component.

Connection 1 ( Between two nodes ) :

From data center(NoC) to Site 2N and 2S on the same floor by using type A and AF cassettes, instead of fiber patch panels, making it more simplified and structured.

Connection 2 ( Through one intermediate node ) :

Site 2N and 2S are as junction points, respectively extended to 2 Subsites, 1N, 3N, and 4 Subsites, 1S, 3S, IMC Datacloset, and Disc Cntr. Using MTP adapter panel as a bridge between them, to make the large-core MTP trunk cables at Site 2N & 2S more strandardized.

Connection 3 ( Between two nodes passing through outdoor) :

From data center(NoC) to another building, defined “Activity Center”, it will be through outdoor, so we recommend Military-grade armored cable for this outdoor application. This type of cable is pre-terminated, without using any fiber splicing machine, even abrasion, water and UV resistance.

Product List

Description Price Stock Qty Add to Cart
Network & Server Cabinet
Fs 73579.main.jpg 73579 42U Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm 1.400,00 €
177 Stk. auf Lager
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·177

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

FHD Enclosure, Cassette & Panel
Fs 70361.main.jpg 70361 Upgrading 1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded 125,00 €
103 Stk. auf Lager
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·31

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·23

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·49

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 73206.main.jpg 73206 Upgrading 4U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded 190,00 €
377 Stk. auf Lager
·147

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·63

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·86

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·81

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 57023.main.jpg 57023 MTP-24 MTP/MPO Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2, Type A 150,00 €
163 Stk. auf Lager
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·69

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·94

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 68549.main.jpg 68549 MTP-24 MTP/MPO Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2, Type AF 150,00 €
56 Stk. auf Lager
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·56

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 68549.main.jpg 57016 MTP-12 MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2, Type A 71,00 €
968 Stk. auf Lager
·383

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·121

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·385

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·79

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 57037.main.jpg 57037 MTP-12 MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2, Type AF 71,00 €
53 Stk. auf Lager
·6

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·3

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·44

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 35510.main.jpg 35510 12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Fiber Adapter Panel 80,00 €
961 Stk. auf Lager
·379

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·42

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·350

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·190

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fiber Patch Cable
Fs 70220.main.jpg 70220 12 Fibers OS2 Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Type A, Elite 6,10 €
erhältlich
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 31012.main.jpg 31012 24-144 Fibers MTP-24 OS2 Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, OFNP 140,00 €
erhältlich
·0

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 40193.main.jpg 40193 3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4,00 €
18230 Stk. auf Lager
·8845

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·1921

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·4136

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·2697

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·631

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

Fs 40192.main.jpg 40192 2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3,80 €
17541 Stk. auf Lager
·6590

Stk. auf Lager, München, Bayern

·1385

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·6857

Stk. auf Lager, in den USA

·1865

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·844

Stk. auf Lager, in Singapur

FS devotes to offering self-design, research&development and manufacturing innovative products.

More details please click

Simplified & Expanded Cabling System in Racks

FS has the ability and vision to design any solutions and provide a complete product supply chain, for establishing the best cabling system, suitable for the
customers' demands. Meanwhile, we can make the customer closely experience usage effects of the products, more intuitively know every component.

We Are Here for You

Resources

FS provides a range of information and support so you can choose
the services that work for you, please explore more.

Ask Our Experts

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Network Design, Redesign and Analysis
Network Planning and Component Selection


Vielen Dank für Ihr Feedback.

Ihre Rückmeldung ist für uns sehr wichtig. Wir werden sie überprüfen und verwenden, um die FS-Website für die zukünftigen Besuche zu verbessern.

Feedback geben

Vielen Dank für Ihren Besuch bei FS. Ihr Feedback ist für uns sehr wichtig.

Möchten Sie FS an Ihre Freunde weiterempfehlen? *

1
2
3
4
5
Nein Sehr gerne

Bitte wählen Sie ein Thema für Ihr Feedback*

0/1000

Wenn Sie eine Rückantwort von uns erhalten möchten, hinterlassen Sie bitte Ihre Kontaktdaten.