Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Deutschland - EUR

Staat

Deutschland

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Maßgeschneiderte 20/24 Fasern OM3 HD BIF MTP Breakout Cable, 24 Fasern, LSZH Bündel, Multimode, 3,0mm
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Maßgeschneiderte 20/24 Fasern OM3 HD BIF MTP Breakout Cable, 24 Fasern, LSZH Bündel, Multimode, 3,0mm

#61721

0.35dB IL, 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for high-density area.

FS P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM3
Gesamtlänge:
Bitte bemerken Sie, dass die Gesamtlänge die Breakout-Länge enthält, und es könnte in jeder beliebigen Länge angepasst werden, wie Sie forderten.

Faserzahl:
Steckverbinder A:
Steckverbinder B:
Breakout Länge:
Breakout Leg:
Polarität:
Cable Type:
Pulling Eye:
Preis:
110,00 €  Preis: 140,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich , versandfertig aus China am So. 18. März
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

Jedes Artikelmerkmal ist erforderlich.

Menge:

Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
Connector A MTP Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 50μm MM (OM3) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Aqua Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G.651
Key Features and Applications

A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 4LC connectors Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management Support use in attaching directly to 40G transceivers Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Data Centers with High Density Requirement Fiber Channel Storage Parallel Processing Applications Telecommunications and Backbone Installations
Product Details and Connection
The following picture is MTP-6LC Duplex OM4 harness cable for reference.
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4X
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
MTP-4LC Female Structure Illustration
High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Fragen & Antworten

Eine Frage stellen

  • Frage:

    Which polarity types should I choose for MTP/MPO simplex breakout cables? aus Busby Die Frage beantworten

    aus Busby 06.01.2018
    Antwort:

    You do not need to consider the polarity problem. If you choose simplex fiber cable, you can match freely with your intention. aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    Our company recently is setting up a data center so that we need different color fiber cables to differentiate, whether can you provide the colors as wire cables? aus Debbie Die Frage beantworten

    aus Debbie 14.12.2017
    Antwort:

    Yes, the cables are available in different colors. Please contact our sales if you want to know more. aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    Does your MTP/MPO fiber cable package with the roller? aus Hyman Die Frage beantworten

    aus Hyman 03.12.2017
    Antwort:

    When the cable length reaches 30 meters, we will package it with roller inside for your convenience. aus FS.COM

Kommentare der Kunden Eine Bewertung schreiben
  • 5.0

    Alle 6 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    6
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0

Ihre Frage wurde gesendet. Die Frage wird verarbeitet und innerhalb von 1-3 Tagen veröffentlicht.