Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Deutschland - EUR

Staat

Deutschland

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Maßgeschneiderte 20/24 Fasern OS2 HD BIF MTP Breakout Cable, 24 Fasern, LSZH Bündel, Singlemode, 3,0mm
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Maßgeschneiderte 20/24 Fasern OS2 HD BIF MTP Breakout Cable, 24 Fasern, LSZH Bündel, Singlemode, 3,0mm

#61717

0.35dB IL, 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for high-density area.

FS P/N: HD-24FMTPLCSMF
Gesamtlänge:
Bitte bemerken Sie, dass die Gesamtlänge die Breakout-Länge enthält, und es könnte in jeder beliebigen Länge angepasst werden, wie Sie forderten.

Faserzahl:
Steckverbinder A:
Steckverbinder B:
Breakout Länge:
Breakout Leg:
Polarität:
Cable Type:
Pulling Eye:
Preis:
160,00 €  Preis: 190,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich , versandfertig aus China am So. 18. März
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

Jedes Artikelmerkmal ist erforderlich.

Menge:

Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
Connector A MTP Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 9/125μm SMF Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 1310nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Yellow Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥55dB, LC≥50dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G652D
Key Features and Applications

Allow seamless integration into the most common SAN directors Ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways, improves the airflow Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Storage Area Network(SAN) Local Area Network(LAN) Switch Parallel Processing Applications Equipment Distribution Area (EDA) Patch Field Applications
What LC leg length should I use for a MTP to LC Harness?
1. Figure 1 is about four types of connector order for your reference, please confirm the length and sort order according to your installation requirement.
2. From which direction should the staggered harness cable utilizing your switch? Figure 2 illustrates the different cabling directions.
Guidelines for Fiber Polarity
Polarity Key Position Fiber Features 12 Fibers Laying Application
Type A (straight through transmission) Key up Each fiber is in the same position on each end 1 to 1...12 to 12 Typically for connecting FAPs and cassettes in 10Gbps networks
Type B(full flipped transmission) Key up The fiber is fully flipped on either end1 to 2 3 to 4...11 to 12 Connecting to QSFP+ /CFP / FAPs or cassettes in 10G to 40G/100G
High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Fragen & Antworten

Eine Frage stellen

  • Frage:

    Which polarity types should I choose for MTP/MPO simplex breakout cables? aus Busby Die Frage beantworten

    aus Busby 06.01.2018
    Antwort:

    You do not need to consider the polarity problem. If you choose simplex fiber cable, you can match freely with your intention. aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    Our company recently is setting up a data center so that we need different color fiber cables to differentiate, whether can you provide the colors as wire cables? aus Debbie Die Frage beantworten

    aus Debbie 14.12.2017
    Antwort:

    Yes, the cables are available in different colors. Please contact our sales if you want to know more. aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    Does your MTP/MPO fiber cable package with the roller? aus Hyman Die Frage beantworten

    aus Hyman 03.12.2017
    Antwort:

    When the cable length reaches 30 meters, we will package it with roller inside for your convenience. aus FS.COM

Kommentare der Kunden Eine Bewertung schreiben
  • 4.4

    Alle 9 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    4
    4 Sterne
    5
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0

Ihre Frage wurde gesendet. Die Frage wird verarbeitet und innerhalb von 1-3 Tagen veröffentlicht.