Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Deutschland - EUR

Staat

Deutschland

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1U 10/40/100GE MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Patchpanel, 8x MTP/MPO-12 zu LC/UPC Stecker, OS2 Singlemode, 96 Fasern, Typ A
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1U 10/40/100GE MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Patchpanel, 8x MTP/MPO-12 zu LC/UPC Stecker, OS2 Singlemode, 96 Fasern, Typ A

#56939

Ultra high density MTP Male 0.35dB IL panel designed for 10GbE Network, 40/100GbE migration Network, fiber channel and data center.

FS P/N: FHU-A96FLC8MSMF
Preis:
490,00 €  Preis: 580,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich , versandfertig aus China am Fr. 30. März
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

Jedes Artikelmerkmal ist erforderlich.

Ultra- high Density Breakout Patch Panel, 1U Rack-Mount 96 Fibers, 48x LC Duplex, 8x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), Single Mode


FS.COM 1U 96 Fibers MTP/MPO Angled patch panel offers an expandable deployment, for implementations in 40G/100G networks, in the meantime, providing greater protection to the installed patch cords in main, horizontal and equipment area of data center, telecommunication, LAN network and FTTH etc.

Please note: US Conec’s MTP adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.
Total Fiber Count 96 Fibers Fiber Type OS2 9/125µm SMF
Front Adapter Type LC UPC Duplex Rear Adapter Type MTP-12 Male
Front Interfaces 48 Rear Interfaces 8
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
MTP Adapter Key up to key down Cable Polarity Polartiy A
Cassette Type 1RU 19'' Angled Dimensions 1.73”x 19”x 4.72”(44mmx 482.6mmx 120mm)

Guidelines for Duplex Signals 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel Applications

MTP/MPO fiber patch panels are used for interconnector or cross connector for 10G networking cabling.

Item No. ID# Description
1 66141 S3800-24F4S (20*100/1000Base-X+4*GE Combo+4*10GE SFP+)
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
3 59578 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
4 56939 96 fibers 8x MTP/MPO-12 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U Breakout Patch Panel Angled, Polarity A
5 30976 12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm,Type-C

Product Highlights

Slanted Design to Directly Routing

For angled patch panel, it enables faster installation to vertical cable managers and eliminates the need for horizontal cable management

FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel  
Slanted Design to Directly Routing

1U 96 Fibers Angled Patch Panel with Inner Corning Fiber
  • With angled front to small depth for compact design
  • Equipped with MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Ready-to-install panel optimizes preformance and ensures network uptime
FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel  
1U 96 Fibers Angled Patch Panel with Inner Corning Fiber
  • FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel   Innovative Tri-angle, No Right Angle

    Innovative Tri-angle, No Right Angle

    Internal angled cable managers design facilitates proper bend radius to easier get at the cables and simplifies termination

  • FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel   Horizontal Distribution with Stable Spring LC Adapters

    Horizontal Distribution with Stable Spring LC Adapters

    Keep more extra spacing to make the panel to greater fibers, and not hard to plug & play


Elegant Rear Labeling Corresponding with Front Panel

FS.COM makes it easier with direct numerical ports on both sides to link front LC ports, and route MTP elite trunk cables for core connection

FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel  
Elegant Rear Labeling Corresponding with Front Panel
  • FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel   Instant and Hassle-Free Connection

    Instant and Hassle-Free Connection

    Base12 wiring, LC ports to full mating and makes deployment not complex, more directly

  • FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel   US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining 12 Fibers MTP female cables to backbone


Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

The double wrap packaging meets the demands on your transport needs protecting against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. FS.COM is aimed at maximizing the protection for products while minimizing the environmental impact

FHX MTP/MPO-LC LWL Patchpanel  
Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

Tips

• Angled MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Patch panel can help you to save the cost of horizontal fiber accessories and reduce the bend on the patch cables in cabling system.
• Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Related Products

Fragen & Antworten

Eine Frage stellen

Sei der Erste, der eine Frage stellt.

Kommentare der Kunden Eine Bewertung schreiben
  • 5.0

    Alle 5 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    5
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0

Ihre Frage wurde gesendet. Die Frage wird verarbeitet und innerhalb von 1-3 Tagen veröffentlicht.