Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Deutschland - EUR

Staat

Deutschland

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
12 Fasern IP67 MPO zu IP67 MPO Singlemode wasserdichtes LWL-Patchkabel
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

12 Fasern IP67 MPO zu IP67 MPO Singlemode wasserdichtes LWL-Patchkabel

#35845

Konform mit IEC Standard für wasserdichter Zustand, raue Umgebung, FTTH und FTTA Anwendungen.

FS P/N: WP-12-SM-IP67MPO-IP67MPO
Gesamtlänge:
Bitte bemerken Sie, dass die Gesamtlänge die Breakout-Länge enthält, und es könnte in jeder beliebigen Länge angepasst werden, wie Sie forderten.

Polarität:
Steckverbinder B:
Steckverbinder A:
Preis:
100,00 €  Preis: 120,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich , versandfertig aus China am Mo. 19. März
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

Jedes Artikelmerkmal ist erforderlich.

Menge:

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable, IP67 MPO to IP67 MPO, Singlemode, 12 Fibers


Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. The cable can provide 1 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth application and up to 5 times faster than standard 9/125um fiber patch cable. What's more, it's IP67 MPO cable connectors have an extremely rugged, protective rubber coating with integral anti-kink strain-relief boot and a rubber-coated, metal, latching cap, attached by a steel lanyard. When mated or capped, the connection is environmentally sealed up to IP65. It is ideal for using in a variety of applications, including fiber to the antenna (FTTA) and fiber to the home (FTTH).


FS.COM provides MPO male (with locating pins) suitable for mounting from the rear in the MPO panel mount connector, and either a 12-core or 24-core fiber to an MPO plug (with locating pins) or socket (without locating pins) 12-core or 24-core connector with mating housing, or to a breakout or fan-out terminated with individual LC, SC, ST or FC connectors. Any customized requirement, please fell free to inform us.
Product TypeWaterproof CableFiber TypeSinglemode OS2 9/125
ConnectorIP67 MPO Fiber Count12
Trunk Diameter4.0mmBranch Diameter3.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.35dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Storage Temperature-55°C ~85°COperating Temperature-40°C ~70°C

Testzentrum:

International Protection (IP) Rating


Maßgeschneiderte MPO/MTP LWL-Patchkabel

Features

·High temperature stability, low insertion loss
·Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
·Bump resistance - 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
·Easy operation, reliable and cost-effective installation
·Free fall resistance - 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Maßgeschneiderte MPO/MTP LWL-Patchkabel

IP67 MPO Connectors- socket & plug

There are two types of IP67MPO waterproof connector- IP67MPO plug (with locating pins) and IP67MPO Socket (without locating pins), the plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the cable length.

Maßgeschneiderte MPO/MTP LWL-Patchkabel

IP67 MPO Component Details

In FS.COM , IP67MPO cable connector is the MPO connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with twelve or twenty-four singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

Maßgeschneiderte MPO/MTP LWL-Patchkabel
Fragen & Antworten

Eine Frage stellen

Sei der Erste, der eine Frage stellt.

Kommentare der Kunden Eine Bewertung schreiben
  • 5.0

    Alle 2 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    2
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0

Ihre Frage wurde gesendet. Die Frage wird verarbeitet und innerhalb von 1-3 Tagen veröffentlicht.