Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Deutschland - EUR

Staat

Deutschland

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Tirbrer AOR500-B PalmDynamikbereich OTDR 1310±20nm/1550±20nm, 32/30dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Tirbrer AOR500-B PalmDynamikbereich OTDR 1310±20nm/1550±20nm, 32/30dB

#34154
FS P/N: FOTR-203
:
Preis:
1.000,00 €  Preis: 1.200,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich , versandfertig aus China am Mo. 19. März
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

Jedes Artikelmerkmal ist erforderlich.

Menge:

Description
Palm OTDR AOR500-B is designed to meet a wide variety of requirements for the optical fiber measurement in short and medium distance. It has outstanding performance at the event dead zone and dynamic range.The built-in VFL can guarantee the fault detection for all range optical fibers.
Features
Convenient one-button testing High speed signal processing, less test time and fast analysis Color TFT LCD USB port connect to PC Input optical signal auto detection and self-protectionBuilt-in VFL for broken point location 
The friendly User Interface
The friendly user interface shows details of the event list in a clear and big screen. Coordinated with the distinctive designed keyboard operation, displaying of event trace in a clear and brief way for trace zooming in or zooming out.
Application
The installation and maintenance for AN(access network) optical cables LAN(local area networks) FTTX cable TV networks private optical fiber networks
Fragen & Antworten

Eine Frage stellen

  • Frage:

    does this do multimode and singlemode fiber? or du you have a multiomode OTDR Divice in you Portfolio ? aus Heiko Die Frage beantworten

    aus Heiko 06.02.2018
    Antwort:

    Hallo, this OTDR 34154 only support singlemode fiber. We can provide customized multimode OTDR Divice. Thanks aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    Hi can you please give me some output result of this OTDR so we can see how it display result and does we have live OTDR means when signal is active then also we can firec OTDR aus MOHD NAZIM Die Frage beantworten

    aus MOHD NAZIM 01.01.2018
    Antwort:

    Hi, the live OTDR means OTDR using another wavelength to test, this wavelength are different from the wavelength in the line, usually the wavelength in the line is 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. So, if OTDR adopting the 1625nm wavelength to test, it's PON OTDR. As for the output result and more details, I will update it to you via email. Thanks. aus FS.COM

  • Frage:

    does this do multimode and singlemode fiber? aus rob Die Frage beantworten

    aus rob 16.11.2017
    Antwort:

    Hi, thanks for your question, this one only support singlemode fiber. aus FS.COM

Kommentare der Kunden Eine Bewertung schreiben
  • 5.0

    Alle 2 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    2
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0

Ihre Frage wurde gesendet. Die Frage wird verarbeitet und innerhalb von 1-3 Tagen veröffentlicht.