Deutschland
Uns kontaktieren
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#158730
#158730
239,00 € (exkl. MwSt.)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
284,41 € (inkl. MwSt.)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
0 verkauft
0 Bewertung
0 Frage
Wellenlänge:
Kompatible Marke:
Gerätenummer:
Betriebstemperatur:
Verfügbar bei Nachbestellung, Zustellung ca. am 09. Nov.
Liefern an Berlin, 10082
Kostenloser Versand per TNT Express®

Produkt-Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Mehr
Spezifikationen
Merkmale
Fragen & Antworten
Bewertungen
Ressourcen

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1610nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for 10G Ethernet and 10G SONET/SDH applications.

Spezifikationen
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator
Qualitätszertifizierungen
Bitte beachten Sie: Die Installation eines Drittanbieter-Transceivers erlischt Ihre Netzausrüstungsgarantie nicht. Netzwerkausrüstungshersteller haben alle Richtlinien, die erklären, daß Garantieunterstützung auf ihren Produkten nicht beeinflußt wird.

Merkmale

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Spezifikationen
Merkmale

Fragen & Antworten

Als Erster eine Frage stellen.

Bewertungen

Es gibt noch keine Bewertung für dieses Produkt. Als Erster eine Bewertung schreiben

Ressourcen

239,00 € (exkl. MwSt.)

284,41 € (inkl. MwSt.)

0

FS Online Chat