Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

23dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Pluggable Module for CATV Applications
Click to open expanded view

23dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Pluggable Module for CATV Applications

#72626
23dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier,  Pluggable Module for CATV Applications

23dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Pluggable Module for CATV Applications

  • 1.000,00 €
  • Description
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
2 Reviews 1 Question Get a quote
1.000,00 € (Excl. VAT)
1.190,00 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FMT23BA-CEDFA
Installation: Pluggable Module fits in FMT04-CH1U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery , ship on Mon. Dec. 31
Qty:

23dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Pluggable Module for CATV Applications

Product Details
Amplifer Type Booster EDFA Operating Wavelength 1530nm-1562nm
Input Power -10~+10dBm Saturated OutPut Power 23dBm
Operation Mode APC Circuit Gain Flatness 0.3dBm (Typical)
Noise Figure 4.5dBm (Typical) Network Interface Ethernet
PDG 0.3dB PMD 0.5dB
Connector LC/UPC Housing Pluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Operation Temperature-5°C~+60°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Get the Best Performance Out of Your Optical Network

Product Highlights

23dBm Saturated Output Power for C-band CATV EDFA
  • Adopt 980nm or 1480nm JDSU pumping laser, low-distortion
  • Tilt angle to protect eyes from being damaged by laser in Class IIIb
  • Precision APC circuit keeping the output power stability
FMT Amplifier Modules 
23dBm Saturated Output Power for C-band CATV EDFA

Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Each service module (DCM, EDFA, OEO, OLP modules and so on) is hot swappable and independent from other modules in the chassis, which are convenient for installation and management during network deployment.

More installation instruction, you can take it for reference.

FMT Amplifier Modules 
Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

FS.COM Powerful Network Management System

DWDM EDFA pluggable module is used with FMT chassis embedded with OSC for remote management and topology detection to be managed by our SNMPV1- based MonitorOnline.

Our MonitorOnline provides complete performance monitoring and management, including laser shutdown status, input power, and output power etc. to centralize OTN network management.

FMT Amplifier Modules 
FS.COM Powerful Network Management System

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What's the difference between the 36501 and 72626? And What's the difference between the DWDM and CATV? By Baize on October 22, 2018

    A:

    36501 is mainly used to amplify DWDM multiplexed signals, 72626 is mainly used to amplify CATV single fiber signals, both of operation wavelength are 1528nm~1564nm. DWDM mainly refers to dense optical wave multiplexing technology, which is capable of combining a set of optical wavelengths and transmitting by one optical fiber, not a specific business type. CATV is often used in traditional FTTH triple-player networking and mixed with PON signals. By FS.COM on October 22, 2018

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.