Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

100G BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System
Click to open expanded view

100G BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

#72267
100G BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

100G BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

  • 100,00 €
  • Description
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
0 reviews 0 Questions Get a quote
100,00 € Price: 119,00 € (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: FMT-100BO
Available, Ship on Thu. Oct. 25
FREE Delivery on orders over 79€
Qty:

100G BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System


To offer the industry’s highest density 100Gbps transport, FS.COM 100G BO Module is designed from the ground up to reduce capital and operational expenses, which utilizes pluggable interfaces to divide a single 100Gbps service to multiple protected 10 Gbps services without the need to pre-plan the network or replace hardware for rapidly achieving the long-haul transmission.
Product Details
Transmission Speed10x10Gb/s Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Housing Plug-in Card(Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis) Matched Chassis FMT 1U/2U/4U

Highlights

100G BO Module for Challenging Long-haul Applications
  • Designed for transporting 100Gb/s Over 10x10Gb/s long-haul networks
  • Markedly increases the transmission distance by 10G low rates
  • A unique design reduces footprint as well as cost for operation
Transponder (OEO) 
100G BO Module for Challenging Long-haul Applications
  • Transponder (OEO) 
100G Transceiver

    100G Transceiver

    Widely used 100G CFP SR10 and CXP SR10 enable users to flexibly deploy their network

  • Transponder (OEO) 
Uniboot Cable

    Uniboot Cable

    Matched with 0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab for easy installation and removal


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

A one-slot plug-in BO module is fully integrated into FMT advanced 1U/2U/4U Managed Chassis, which meets market demands for rack space savings and efficient power consumption. As a part of FMT system where OEO, DWDM EDFA and other traffic units can also be deployed in the same chassis, it remarkably simplifies network planning and operation.

Transponder (OEO) 
Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

100G Growth Fuels Race to 400G & Beyond

The widespread deployment of 100G connections in data centers and across networks is driving demand for 400G solutions. The 100G/400G solutions deliver the scalability required to satisfy the largest interconnect requirements—from metro to ultra-long-haul distances.

Transponder (OEO) 
100G Growth Fuels Race to 400G & Beyond

Exceptional Services Ready to Optimize Your Network

We at FS.COM pride ourselves on providing industry-leading customer service and support. Our services make sure that customers' any problem can be solved quickly and efficiently. If you want more intelligent projects, you are welcome to consult a tailored OTN soltution offered by our highly experienced technical team.

Transponder (OEO) 
Exceptional Services Ready to Optimize Your Network

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM