Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#48354

QSFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
MFG PART#: QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Price:
85,00 €  Price: 102,00 €  (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
Item location:
Munich, Germany
Availability:
1365 pcs in stock, EU Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·1285

pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse

·185

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
FREE Delivery on orders over 79€
Want it Tuesday? Choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Connection for Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures

When interconnect Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics transceivers for your ultra high speed networks in data center, the use of MTP MMF cabling is generally the preferred cabling method. As shown in below interconnection, HD fiber enclosures are used to complete the interconnection.

Item No. ID# Description
1 48354 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO
2 68110 5m (16ft) MTP-12F Female OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable, Polarity A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
3 35510 12 MTP Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal FAP
4 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
5 30977 5m (16ft) MTP-12F Male OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable, Polarity A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
6 68022 3m (10ft) MTP-12F Female OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4 Switch Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9 Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver? By Paghes on October 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS.COM on October 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on August 08, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on August 08, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on July 08, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on July 08, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 161 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.