Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36436
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • 258,00 €
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
193 Reviews 7 Questions Get a quote
258,00 € (Excl. VAT)
307,02 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
157 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·595

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·103

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery , get it by Mon. Dec. 17
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 4pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ZR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 15dB attenuator (ID# 64608) if Link Distance < 5km.
Requires 10dB attenuator (ID# 48526) if Link Distance is between 5km and 25km.
Requires 5dB attenuator (ID# 48523) if Link Distance is between 25km and 45km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS.COM One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco WS-C3750X-24T Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco WS-C3850-12S Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C3650-48FD Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLFS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 23, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on June 23, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 26, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 26, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on April 28, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on April 28, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    193 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.