Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36165

QSFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-CSR4
Price:
51,00 €  Price: 61,00 €  (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
Item location:
Munich, Germany
Availability:
183 pcs in stock, EU Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·172

pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse

·108

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
FREE Delivery on orders over 79€
Want it Tuesday? Choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-40G-CSR4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Nexus C92304QC

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G Cisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX Cisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TFS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco A9K-MPA-2X40GECisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 298 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.