Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#30515
4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

  • 660,00 €
  • Description
  • Technical Support
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
67 Reviews 10 Questions Get a quote
660,00 € (Excl. VAT)
785,40 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP
Installation: Pluggable Module fits in FMT04-CH1U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
2 In Stock,
·33

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·7

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery , get it by Tue. Dec. 18
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 4pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

The WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.


The WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the WDM transponder brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Details
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3GbpsTransmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment function3R RepeaterH*W*D44.50mm*482.6mm*300mm
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature-10 ~ 70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Extend Transmission Span up to 60km without Signal Regeneration by Using WDM Converter

Up to 60km can be accomplished in a point-to-point 40ch DWDM MUX connection by using WDM transponder, which can convert Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in DWDM network.

Item No. ID# Description
1 30515 4Ch Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), Up to 11.3G Rate, 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
2 14488 10G DWDM SFP+ C31-34 80km DOM Transceiver
3 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
4 70411 4Ch C31-C34 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, LC/UPC
5 72283 17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, Pluggable Module
6 65781 40KM Passive Dispersion Compensation, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module
Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series

Product Highlights

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel,and others
Transponder (OEO) 
4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 1G~11.3 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

Transponder (OEO) 
Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-type Convertion and Fiber Repeating

Optical transponder can be deployed in seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to singlemode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber

It can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals from the fiber into electrical signals, and regenerates or amplifies, then recovers them into strong optical signals for continuous transmission.

Transponder (OEO) 
Optical Transponder for Fiber-type Convertion and Fiber Repeating

Easy Installation Enabling Rapid Deployment

As a part of FMT system, hot-swappable OEO pluggable module only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis. And all FMT line cards can be installed and removed without any tools with the unique screw design. The flexible all-in-one-design enables simple and fast plug & play installation.

Transponder (OEO) 
Easy Installation Enabling Rapid Deployment

Get Ready Today for Tomorrow's Needs

OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP card can be highly integrated with FS.COM management platform chassis, enabling fast network deployment and taking up minimal rack space. And their scalable design provides a cost-effective upgrade path as network configurations change and grow.

Transponder (OEO) 
Get Ready Today for Tomorrow's Needs

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc.

The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

Transponder (OEO) 
Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    67 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    99%
    4 Stars
    1%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.