Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12384
Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • 52,00 €
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
420 Reviews 0 Question Get a quote
52,00 € (Excl. VAT)
61,88 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
166 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·906

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·64

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery on orders over 79 €
Get it by Tue. Dec. 18
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 4pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-XFP-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Brocade BI-RX-8



Platform Support

Brocade 10G-XFP-LR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Edgeiron Series BX-10GBE Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4 Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000 FastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XG Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624
Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32 Fastiron X Series FESX Bigiron Series BI-MGB Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK Fastiron Series FLS Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX Fastiron SX Series - SX1600 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.4

    420 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    58%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    17%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.