Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • 29,00 €
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
1790 Reviews 12 Questions Get a quote
29,00 € (Excl. VAT)
34,51 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
14194 In Stock,
·2365

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·37852

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9573

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. Dec. 17
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 4pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Interconnection with 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Optics

Below interconnection in figure shows how to extend your Networks up to 40G with MTP cable and 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver for your high speed data center solution. The 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 68933 2m (7ft) MPO-8F Female to 4 LC Duplex SMF 9/125 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
Simplify Data Center Building With FS.COM One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco N10-S6200 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SE Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
Cisco 2360-48TD-SCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco UCS-IOM-2204XPCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1790 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.