Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution

Flexible and Scalable Solution for Cost-effective Capacity Growth and Investment Protection

  • Overview

    When fibre exhaust is looming, laying additional fibres would be time-consuming and cost-prohibitive. There is a simple and efficient way to enhance network capacity: hybrid CWDM-DWDM solution.

    Hybrid CWDM-DWDM system utilizes WDM technology to merge DWDM and CWDM traffic seamlessly at the optical layer, which allows carriers to add additional channels to networks originally designed for the more limited CWDM capacity and reach. It offers a simple, plug-and-play option for creating hybrid system of DWDM channels interleaved with existing CWDM channel plans.

  • Lower Infrastructure Cost

  • Easy Scaling

  • Seamless Upgrade

  • Flexible Deployment

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Typical Application

Through adding DWDM wavelengths onto cost-effective CWDM systems, more wavelengths are received at a higher bandwidth
without the need to change the existing infrastructure.

Customised Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux

220,00 €

16 Channels C27-C42, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

901,00 €

8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

310,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.