Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

40G/100G Migration

Provide the Flexibility to Meet Future Demands Based on Existing Cabling System

  • Overview

    To meet the fast growth of bandwidth demands, it will inevitably compel data centres to scale up cabling infrastructure to match higher data rates, including 40G, 100G and beyond.

    By using the same cabling system, both 40G and 100G can be deployed at a minimum cost. Meanwhile, facilitating easier cable management using high-density cables and modular components can contribute to a more flexible and reliable network.

  • Higher Bandwidth

  • Expanded Network

  • Simplified Cabling

  • Flexible Deployment

40G/100G Migration Typical Application

When the 10G backbone network is not enough, data centres and IT managers are keen to upgrade to 40G to meet their higher-data requirements. Using our Base-8 MTP® fibre cassettes can be easier for a better plug-and-play deployment system.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

MTP®-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

60,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

35,00 €

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

35,00 €

S8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 10Gb Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

4.489,00 €

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.684,00 €

Due to rapidly increasing IP traffic, migrating from 25G to 100G is imperative, thus using the existing fibre infrastructure and adding additional hardware is a high-performance and cost-effective upgrading solution.

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

35,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

MTP®-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

60,00 €

Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

48,00 €

#70361

125,00 €

#35510

80,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

35,00 €

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

54,00 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

89,00 €

S8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 10Gb Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

4.489,00 €

S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

3.100,00 €

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.