Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket

Basket Loading

Data Center Solution

Preparing your data center for the future with improved products, network connectivity, and server performance.

Home
Data Center Solution

Ask Our Experts

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE Certification

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

With ever-increasing data-intensive applications such as Big Data, cloud computing, video streaming services and mobile broadband Internet connectivity, modern data center (DC) size and complexity is growing at an accelerating rate. Meeting the specific requirements needs a robust infrastructure that is capable of handling high bandwidth data delivery to and from storage endpoints, servers and network switches. And professional structured management solutions are required urgently to enable DC managers and IT engineers deal with hundreds of devices in limited time efficiently.

FS data center solutions integrate infrastructure and service solutions, delivering the agility, security, and scalability required to data growth and innovation. It comprises of a broad portfolio of high-quality but cost-effective products that meet the growing needs of modern data centers. And based on your specific environment, FS experts can help you find the best solutions for your data center, server room, computer closet, or server racks.

Application Portfolios

  • S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    3.232,00 €

    S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

    390,00 €

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    8,80 €

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    22,00 €

    Customised Length LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR)

    3,80 €

  • N8000-32Q 32-Port 40Gb QSFP+ L3 Data Centre Managed Ethernet Switch, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

    8.000,00 €

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 2m

    44,00 €

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    35,00 €

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    3.232,00 €

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    8,80 €

  • N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Centre Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

    8.400,00 €

    Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    35,00 €

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    89,00 €

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    2.684,00 €

    S5800-8TF12S 8-Port Gigabit Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 12 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    1.706,00 €



Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.