Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fibre LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC
Close
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fibre LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

#97782

397,00 € (Excl. VAT)

472,43 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: ABS-L042930A

  • 16 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 1 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 28th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux, RX:1295.56-1309.14nm, TX:1273.55-1286.66nm, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux is usually used for 5G fronthaul network where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the O-band, up to 8 wavelengths in 800GHz grid(4.5nm). Based on Thin-Film-Filter (TFF), this LAN-WDM Mux Demux features small form factor, ultra-low insertion loss, high channel isolation, and unparallel reliability.

It incorporates the existing 4G network and manage highly dense fiber connections in 5G network in a cost-effective way.
Product Specification
Number of Channel4CHWavelengthRX 1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm
TX 1273.55/1277.89/1282.26/1286.66nm
Channel Spacing4.5nmChannel Passband±1.15nm
Insertion Loss≤ 1.9dB (with connectors and adapters)Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 25dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 30dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Net Weight 0.24kg (0.5lb)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.39"x3.15"x3.94" (10×80×100mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.

The 25G LWDM SFP28 to 25G LWDM SFP28 Transmission Can be Accomplished by Using LAN-WDM Mux Demux.

Cisco LWDM-SFP25G-09.14 Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

910,00 €

Cisco LWDM-SFP25G-86.66 Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1286.66nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

910,00 €

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm, Single Fibre LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

397,00 €

4 Channels 1273.55-1286.66nm, Single Fibre LAN-WDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

397,00 €


Mux/Demux 4 Channels over Single Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on one network fiber
  • Following 100Gbps IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • Combines/separates 4 channels with a LAN WDM spacing
LWDM Mux Demux Mux/Demux 4 Channels over Single Fiber

Compact High Performance LWDM Mux Demux
Low Dispersion

LAN-WDM wavelengths are located nearly at the zero-dispersion wavelength which enables signal transmission without restriction.

LWDM Mux Demux 
Low Dispersion
LWDM Mux Demux High Quality TFF Technology
High Quality TFF Technology

Adopting high quality TFF technology, this LAN-WDM Mux Demux provides low insertion loss in a compact package.

Industrial Temperature

LAN-WDM Mux Demux supports industrial temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ that is suitable for outdoor application.

LWDM Mux Demux 
Industrial Temperature
LWDM Mux Demux Single Fiber BIDI Transmission
Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

LAN-WDM Mux Demux can multiplex the different wavelengths into one fiber to save fiber resources.


LAN-WDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul

LAN-WDM Mux Demux is designed to assist network operators with building a fiber foundation for 5G networks. It is equipped with splice closure/distribution box that allows applications in non-controlled outdoor environments, reducing the need for site inspections.

LWDM Mux Demux LAN-WDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    This product has low insertion loss, wide operating temperature ranges (-40°C~ +85°C), compact package and the low-band wavelengths that have low dispersion, making the efficient and flexible outdoor application is feasible.By D***b on 27/02/2020

    3 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Resources

Downloads

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.