Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#97242

5G Midhaul5G Backhaul

#97242
2.098,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-50G-BX40
2.496,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-50G-BX40
6 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.11
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Built-in Broadcom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE P802.3
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via a LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters via the I2C interface. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard, and is suitable for 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-50G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
LAN-WDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0.4~6.6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-17.6dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Providing Fast 5G Connectivity with 50G QSFP28
A 5G network architecture can benefit from the use of 50G QSFP28 for midhaul and backhaul, which meets the needs for high bandwidth and low costs of 5G carrying.
Broadcom Chip
Stable Transmission
<4.5W
Lower Power Consumption
50Gbps
High-speed Transmission
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by H***y on 12/11/2019

A:

by M***a on 12/11/2019

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***n

Argentina

February 17, 2020
5.0
I got a bunch of fs.com stuff and purchased a pac of 1309nm TX 1295nm RX version for upgrading the ethernet network from 10G to 50G. There are no technical issues with this product. For that I want to give 5 stars. I will continue to buy components from FS.com next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

Resources

2.098,00 € (Excl. VAT)

2.496,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us