Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#97239

5G Midhaul5G Backhaul

#97239
1.098,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-50G-BX
1.306,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-50G-BX
20 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
8 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Aug. 25

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE P802.3
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via a LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters via the I2C interface. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard, and is suitable for 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-50G-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
LAN-WDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.5~4.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.8dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
5.2dBm
Power Consumption
<3.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

Providing Fast 5G Connectivity with 50G QSFP28
A 5G network architecture can benefit from the use of 50G QSFP28 for midhaul and backhaul, which meets the needs for high bandwidth and low costs of 5G carrying.
Broadcom Chip
Stable Transmission
<3.5W
Lower Power Consumption
50Gbps
High-speed Transmission
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by H***y on 12/11/2019

A:

by M***a on 12/11/2019

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
r

r***l

United States

February 15, 2020
5.0
Recently we prepared to update our network in our company but needs a solution. My account manager recommended this. I would like to say it's very helpful and much saves cabling infrastructures.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

1.098,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.306,62 € (Incl. VAT)

8 In Stock

FS Online Chat