Germany
Contact Us
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#96810
#96810
99,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
117,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
2 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
18 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom, data center and 5G Network Fronthaul, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Powerbudget
11dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***n

United Kingdom

April 28, 2020
5.0
Cannot believe how effective they are. Quick to reply emails and helped me remotely set up works as expected even I only bought some few optics. Knowledgeable people and excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

99,00 € (Excl. VAT)

117,81 € (Incl. VAT)

18 In Global stock
Chat with us