FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#96801

5G Fronthaul

#96801
99,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
117,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
3 Sold
1 Review
5 Questions
9 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Fri. Aug. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This FS for Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom, data center and 5G Network Fronthaul, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Mellanox Compatible
SFP28-25G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4~2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Powerbudget
8dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
<1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Link Upgrade (1)
Q:

by J***l on 18/12/2021

A:

by J***d on 19/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***n

United States

May 18, 2020
5.0
This is the second time we purchased from FS website without the help of the salesperson. We’ve got too familiar with FS optics and had no more puzzles since our devices are all working without issue with them. All in all highly recommended.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

Resources

99,00 € (Excl. VAT)

117,81 € (Incl. VAT)

9 In Stock

FS Online Chat