Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 400W
Click to open expanded view

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 400W

#90132
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
3 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
620,00 € (Excl. VAT)
737,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S3400-48T4SP
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Wed. 15th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Details
Switch Port48 RJ45 Ports & 4 SFP+ PortsPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switch ChipVSC7448Forwarding Rate132 Mpps
Switching Capacity176 GbpsJumbo Frame9 KB
MAC Address Table32KVLANs4K
Max. Power Consumption400WPower Budget370W
Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 6.5AOutput Voltage48V DC
Max. Sound Level45 dBWarranty4 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191022180611_889.png

PoE Support Features

Support L2+

Powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port

Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping

Fs 20191022180611_605.png

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard

Hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply

Configuration of electric port priority when power is inadequate

Fs 20191022180611_681.png

Varied QoS Policies

Priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority

Flexible bandwidth control policies

Fs 20191022180611_893.png

Easy Management and Maintenance

Management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH, and SNMP

Support the WEB management mode

TFTP-patterned file upload/download management

Fs 20191022180611_212.png

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security

Perfect security authentication mechanisms

Support perfect ring detection mechanism

Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping


Product Tree

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch.

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

2.513,00 €

S3700-24T4F Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP Ports

152,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,70 €

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

5,40 €

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

62,00 €

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

97,00 €

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

2,00 €

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 400W

620,00 €


Product Highlights

Transferring Data and Power for Devices

PoE switch can transmit both power and data through an Ethernet cable at the same time. It's ideal to flexibly deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

1G/10G Switches  Transferring Data and Power for Devices

How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Support both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3 at) devices to meet your different power supply applications.

1G/10G Switches  How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Compact and Lightweight Housing Design
1G/10G Switches  Compact and Lightweight Housing Design

Easy Web Management

A user-friendly web-based set-up interface that walks you through setup, configuration and management—quickly and easily.


Ixia RFC 2544 Reliability Test

RFC 2544 is widely accepted in the industry as standard benchmarking methodologies to evaluate switch performance. FS S3400-48T4SP Gigabit managed switch is testified with high throughput, no frame loss, and low latency.


Packaging List
1G/10G Switches  Packaging List

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What is the fan noise level? I currently have the S5500 in a shared SOHO it is too loud. By Alonzo.Smith on 29/12/2019

    A:

    The max. sound level of the S3400-48T4SP is 45 dB. S5500-48T8SP L3 PoE+ switch is aggregation Ethernet routing switch, the sound level of 45 dB is relatively normal in the data center room. We'll launch a fanless 8-Port PoE+ switch, which could meet your noiseless requirements in SOHO. If you are interested in it, just feel free to contact sales@fs.com for more information. By FS on 30/12/2019

  • Q:

    Do the 4 SFP+ ports support 10G Fiber or only 1G? By Joshua.Tillman on 03/12/2019

    A:

    Yes, the 4 SFP+ ports of the S3400-48T4SP switch not only support 10G fiber, but also support 1G fiber. By FS on 05/12/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.