Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
S5850-24T16S 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 16 10G SFP+ Ports
Click to open expanded view

S5850-24T16S 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 16 10G SFP+ Ports

#85069
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
2.244,00 € (Excl. VAT)
2.670,36 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S5850-24T16S
12 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 22nd Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 16x 10G SFP+Throughput368 Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory4MBForwarding Rate400 Mpps
CPU Memory2GB DDR4VLANs4K
Flash Memory4GB (eMMC)MAC Address Table64K
Latency700nsWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190820172929_741.png

Carrier Grade High Performance Switching

Completed IPv4/IPv6 protocol stack

Multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique

Hardware based OAM (802.1ag/Y.1731/CFM/EFM)

Automatic protection switching (APS) in 50ms

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

Data Center Features

Priority Flow Control (PFC)

Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)

Data Center TCP

Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)

Overlay technology (NVGRE/VXLAN/GENEVE etc.)

RPC-API

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

High Reliability

Hot-swappable 1+1 redundant power modules

Hot-swappable N+1 redundant fans

Real-time environment monitoring technology

STP/RSTP/MSTP

LACP/ECMP/VRRP/VARP/Smart Link/BFD/

ERPS/G.8031/G.8032/load-balancing, etc.

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Outstanding QoS Control

13 hardware queues per-port

WDRR/SP/TD/WRED

Ingress and egress policer

srTCM (Single Rate Three Color Marker)

trTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker)

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Triple-play Service Support

IPTV, video monitoring

IGMP Snooping

IGMP v1/v2

PIM-SM

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

Comprehensive Network Security Policy

IPv4/IPv6/MAC ACL

ARP Inspection

IP Source Guard

CPU Traffic Protection

Storm Control

802.1x authentication


Product Tree

S5850-24T16S Switches are Used as Aggregation. The MLAG Function Guarantees Load Balancing and Device Level Redundancy.

0.9m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Blue

1,50 €

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

332,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,20 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

1.526,00 €

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

259,00 €

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

97,00 €

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

4.488,00 €

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

5,40 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,70 €


Resources

Fs 20191223110316_577.jpg

Hyper-Converged Infrastructure Switches Ixia RFC2544 Test


Product Highlights

Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 10Gb
1G/10G Switches  Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 10Gb

High Reliability Hardware Design

The switch delivers high availability via redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans in a convenient 1U form factor.

1G/10G Switches  High Reliability Hardware Design

Simplified Management

Industry standard CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH) and fully functional web-based management interface for easy and secure management and monitoring.

1G/10G Switches  Simplified Management

List of Accessories

Console Cable*1
Power Cord*2
Grounding Cable*1
Cat5e Cable*1
Rack Mount Bracket*2
Bracket Screw*10
Rubber Pad*4
User Manual*1

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the ETL to indicate conformity with relevant industry standards for any electrical or mechanical product. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.