Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket

Basket Loading

Chelsio SM40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Chelsio SM40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#36170
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
565 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

250,00 € (Excl. VAT)
290,00 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
1395 In Stock,
·2631

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·769

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·129

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·96

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 6th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Chelsio SM40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Chelsio Compatible SM40G-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 4.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function** Supported
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Application 40GBASE Ethernet, OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1, OTU3e1 and OTU3e2, Data Centre

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.
** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Product Tree

Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers with FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

250,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57016

71,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

73,00 €

MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

71,00 €

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

250,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    565 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (37)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.