Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

D-Link DEM-Q28X10Q-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Centre
Click to open expanded view

D-Link DEM-Q28X10Q-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Centre

#48355
Data Center /
Ethernet
Data Center
Ethernet
163 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

430,00 € (Excl. VAT)
498,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
206 In Stock,
·216

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·115

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·56

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 5th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

D-Link DEM-Q28X10Q-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

D-Link Compatible DEM-Q28X10Q-LR4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm* Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-8.6dBm
Power Consumption 4W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 8.5dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) PackagingFEC Function** Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* 1310nm wavelength range include L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm), L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm), L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm), L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
** It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with Cassettes and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Centre

430,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,40 €

#34684

59,00 €

#57016

68,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

29,00 €

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

70,00 €

#34684

59,00 €

#57037

68,00 €

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches for Data Centre

430,00 €

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

4.915,00 €

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise core and distribution layers. Certified and tested on quality testing program.

D-Link Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The difference between 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km and 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km is in hardware. The modulation mode of 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda is PAM4, while the modulation mode of 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is non-return-to-zero code (NRZ) modulation. Products using NRZ modulation are mainly used in 4G Ethernet. The PAM4 pattern is 4 times faster than NRZ modulation in transmission. By L***e on 30/01/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.7

163 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.