Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75311
#75311
379,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
451,01 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
103 Sold
24 Reviews
4 Questions
25 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Fri. Aug. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Avago Compatible
QSFP28-PIR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4x DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.66dBm
Powerbudget
3.2dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)4x25G Breakout (2)Application (1)FEC (1)
Q:

by A***g on 26/11/2021

A:

by R***d on 26/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

United States

July 25, 2020
5.0
QSFP28 optical transceiver modules I bought a couple of weeks ago have operated flawlessly on our switches. Purchased some MTP trunk cables as well. All of them were well-packaged and high-quality. Quite fit for our high-density data center requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

379,00 € (Excl. VAT)

451,01 € (Incl. VAT)

25 In Stock

FS Online Chat