Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

#84020
Data Center /
Ethernet /
Telecom
Data Center
Ethernet
Telecom
16 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

913,00 € (Excl. VAT)
1.059,08 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
8 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 14th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm* Max Cable Distance 20km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA Receiver Type 4 x PIN ROSA
DDM/DOM SupportedCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G) -1.0~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(100G) <-9.5dBm
TX Power(112G) 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity(112G) <-9.0dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 1dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function** Supported
Protocols 100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

Please Note:
* 1310nm wavelength range include L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm), L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm), L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm), L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Transceivers for Telecom and 5G wireless Network

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

913,00 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

913,00 €

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead

3,70 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

913,00 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D20 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

913,00 €

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead

3,70 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews
5.0

16 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.