Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
12 Fibres MTP/MPO Male Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Loopback Module
Click to open expanded view

12 Fibres MTP/MPO Male Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Loopback Module

#76351
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 0 Question
Share
Close
55,00 € (Excl. VAT)
65,45 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: LPM-SM-12MTP
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Fri. 13th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12-Fibers MTP Male Type 1 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module


MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.
Fiber type9/125 OS2 Single-ModeFiber connectorMTP Male, APC
Return lossSM≥60dBInsertion lossSM(G657A2)≤0.7dB
Insert-pull test50timesSize80mm*10mm
Operation temperature-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517709000

Product Details

12 Fibers MTP Male Type Fiber Loopback Module
Fibre Loopback  12 Fibers MTP Male Type Fiber Loopback Module

Standard Connector

MTP loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity.

Fibre Loopback  Standard Connector
Fibre Loopback Upgrade Design
Upgrade Design

The fiber loopback is slim and takes up less space than tranditional fiber loopback.

Dustproof Function

Every loopback module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Fibre Loopback  Dustproof Function

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

Fibre Loopback  Polarity Channel Alignment

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Fibre Loopback  Application in Data Center

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.