Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
Close
Click to open expanded view

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

#76106

4,20 € (Excl. VAT)

5,00 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: AD-SCA-SCA-SM-SX-FS

  • 13.1K Sold
  • 31 Reviews
  • 1 Question
Polish Type:
UPC
APC
Available, 
·2561

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 6th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Specification
Connector TypeSC-SCBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeAPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull flangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorGreenFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity 10RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fibre Adapters/Couplers Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fibre Adapters/Couplers Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fibre Adapters/Couplers 
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fibre Adapters/Couplers High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Elaborately Designed Package

Professionally designed plastic box, well-protected in transit ensuring no-damage delivery.

Fibre Adapters/Couplers 
Elaborately Designed Package

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fibre Adapters/Couplers Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
28 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
31 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.