Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

#73870
Data Center
Ethernet
Telecom
16 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

879,00 € (Excl. VAT)
1.019,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
36 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 20th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 Dual Rate Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number QSFP-100G-LR4-D Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
1310nm wavelength range include
L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)
L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)
L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)
L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA Receiver Type 4 x PIN ROSA
DDM/DOM SupportedCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G) -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(100G) <-8.6dBm
TX Power(112G) -0.6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity(112G) <-8.4dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 6.3dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.
Supported
Protocols 100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Transceivers for Telecom and 5G wireless Network

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

879,00 €

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

879,00 €

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead

3,70 €

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

879,00 €

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead

3,70 €

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

879,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The difference between 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km and 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km is in hardware. The modulation mode of 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda is PAM4, while the modulation mode of 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is non-return-to-zero code (NRZ) modulation. Products using NRZ modulation are mainly used in 4G Ethernet. The PAM4 pattern is 4 times faster than NRZ modulation in transmission. By L***e on 30/01/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews
5.0

16 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.