Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised Length Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#74316
16 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
56,00 € (Excl. VAT)
66,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMPOSMF
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest total length could be customized as 0.3m (0.98ft).
Close
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
11 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 27th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MPO Female to MPO Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (Senko) Connector B MPO Female (Senko)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

Senko MPO connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191021115800_672.jpg

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 direct connect applications
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector

Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on SM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
Customised MPO Fibre Cables  The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket
The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers , with LSZH cable material, that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

10mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Bend Insensitive Fibers show a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping, tie-wrapping or stapling.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    16 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    94%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.