Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode LSZH HD BIF Fibre Breakout Cable, Elite, Type A, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode LSZH HD BIF Fibre Breakout Cable, Elite, Type A, Magenta

#74312
6 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
78,00 € (Excl. VAT)
92,82 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCOM4
Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Wed. 26th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP to LC, 12 Fibres, Push Pull Tab Connector, LSZH Multimode HD Bend Insensitive Harness Cable


MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density) fibre patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the connectors release mechanism in dense applications. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specifications
Connector A Push Pull Tab MTPConnector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm Wavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.15dB
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Harness Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance
Customised MTP Fibre Cables             “All in One”  MTP Harness Cable

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customised MTP Fibre Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

Packing & Labeling

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.