Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB
Click to open expanded view

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

#73997
  • Description
  • Download
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
4.488,00 € (Excl. VAT)
5.340,72 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: RS-7188
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Tue. 25th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

2U 2-Socket Storage Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads


RS-7188 network server provides a high performance and scalability for future growth in a 2U form factor. Benefit from platform flexibility and maximise performance with Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors for diverse applications. This 2U 2-socket small business server helps to simplify deployment and delivers high scalability with lower cost. It is an ideal choice for workloads, including Big Data analysis, cloud computing, virtualisation and greatly improves the resource utilisation in data centres. The architecture of the platform is based on modular design for flexible configuration and maintenance.
Product Details
CPU Type2x Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 2.6GHz, 4CDrives2x 240GB SSD SATA 2.5in Hot-plug Drives
Memory Capacity2x 32GB RDIMM, 2666MT/s, Dual RankChipsetIntel® PCH server C621 series chipset
PCI Expansion SlotsUp to 8x PCIe 3.0 slotsNetwork ControllerEmbedded 2x 1GbE ports
IPMI 2.0SupportHot Plug Fans4
RAID SupportRAID 0/1/5/6/10/50/60Hot Plug Power Supplies2x 550W Platinum

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190802115146_995.png

Maximize Performance and Scalability

Up to two First and Second Generation Intel® Xeon® Processor Scalable Family

24 DDR4 DIMM slots, up to 2666MT/s, 3TB max

Front Bays, up to 12x 3.5" or up to 25x 2.5" SAS/SATA/SSD

Rear Bays, up to 6x 2.5" or up to 4x 3.5" + 2x 2.5" SAS/SATA/SSD

Up to 8 PCIe 3.0 slots including 1x non-standard PCI-e x8 SAS/RAID mezzanine card and 1x non-standard PCI-e x8 NIC mezzanine card

Fs 20190802115146_115.png

Perfect Hardware Design

Support up to 16 NVMe drives to optimize storage

utilization and extendibility in data centers

Support the hardware RAID card by default, optional 12 Gb RAID 0/1/5/6/10/50/60

Hot-plug redundant fans and power supplies

With modular design for flexible configuration and maintenance

Fs 20190802115146_389.png

Supported Operating Systems

Microsoft® Windows Server®

Red Hat® Enterprise Linux

SUSE® Linux Enterprise Server

Oracle® Linux

VMware® ESXi®

Citrix® Xen® Server

Canonical® Ubuntu® Server

CentOS Linux


Product Tree

Excellent Rack Server, the Ideal Choice for Data Base Workloads.

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.684,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 2m

44,00 €

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

35,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

259,00 €

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

5,40 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

372,00 €

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

390,00 €

3.7m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Black

3,20 €

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

4.488,00 €

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

11,00 €


Product Highlights

High Expandability for SMB and Data Center Deployment

RS-7188 Server is a 2U, 2-socket rack server that applies to high reliability and performance mission for enterprise and data center. It is ideal for Big Data analysis, cloud computing, virtualization.

Servers  High Expandability for SMB and Data Center Deployment

Stable Hardware Design for Energy Efficiency

The server is built up by modular blocks, convenient to maintain and extend the superior processor and memory in the future. It provides easy installation to shorten the time for equipment deployment and maintenance.

Servers  Stable Hardware Design for Energy Efficiency

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.