Germany
Contact Us
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#73593
#73593
609,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-EIR4-100G
724,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-EIR4-100G
42 Sold
12 Reviews
7 Questions
24 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.9
8 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4-AN Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-LR4-AN
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB)
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Advantage (1)Application (1)CWDM4 vs LR4 (1)FEC (1)Product Recommendation (1)QSFP28 CWDM4 VS QSFP PASM4 (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by V***t on 02/12/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 02/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***r

United States

August 16, 2020
5.0
Restricted by our tight budget, the account manager advised this 100G 4WDM QSFP28 transceiver for me and explained the differences between it and the LR4 module. We also bought some LC cables and patch panels to realize the connection with the help of the tech guys. We are thrilled by the professionalism and the thoughtfulness of the FS staff. Thanks again for your helpful advice and guidance!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

Resources

609,00 € (Excl. VAT)

724,71 € (Incl. VAT)

24 In DE stock
8 In Global stock
Chat with us