Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#73591
Data Center /
Ethernet
Data Center
Ethernet
11 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

473,00 € (Excl. VAT)
548,68 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-EIR4-100G
27 In Stock,
·10

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·7

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 5th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-100G-eCWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DML CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.0dB Powerbudget 6.5dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

473,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,40 €

#34684

59,00 €

#35488

16,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

29,00 €

100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

473,00 €

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

4.915,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

49,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EX Cisco NCS-5501
Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
5.0

11 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.