Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

S5900-24S4T2Q 24-Port 10Gb SFP+ and 4 Gigabit RJ45 L3 Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S5900-24S4T2Q 24-Port 10Gb SFP+ and 4 Gigabit RJ45 L3 Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

#73467
Managed Switch
Stackable
LACP
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 26 Questions
Share
Close

2.424,00 € (Excl. VAT)
2.811,84 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S5900-24S4T2Q
20 In Stock,
·41

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·30

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 10th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S5900-24S4T2Q 24-Port SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre TOR Switch with 4 Gigabit RJ45 and 2 QSFP+ Uplinks


S5900-24S4T2Q data switch is new generation full-10Gb TOR switches oriented for high-performance computing, data centre and high-end campuses. This 10gb switch provides high-performance L2/L3/L4 wire speed switching capacity by integrating services such as IPv6, network security, flow analysis, virtualisation. With high reliable techniques including continuous forwarding, graceful restarting and loop network protection, the work efficiency of this top of rack switch and its maximum running time are guaranteed.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10G SFP+, 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 40G QSFP+Layer TypeLayer 3
Max. 40G Ports2Switching Capacity640 Gbps
Max. 10G Ports32Forwarding Rate480 Mpps
Max. 1G Ports36Max./Min. Latency10.95us/1us
MAC Address128KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9KBMTBF (Hours)>100,000
Flash Memory32MBRAM2GB
Packet Buffer9MBDDRIII Capacity2GB
StackabilityUp to 2 Units (Same Models)Max. Power Consumption100W
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
AirflowFront-to-BackAcoustic Noise85dB
Authentication Methods802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73''x17.42''x15.91'' (44×442.5×404mm)Weight18.73 lbs (8.5kg)
Operating Temperature32°F to 122°F (0ºC to 50ºC)Storage Temperature-4°F to 158°F (-20ºC to 70ºC)
Operating Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity5% to 95% (Non-considensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, LINK activity, PWRWarranty5 Years
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMounting KitIncluded

Product Tree

The S5900-24S4T2Q Switch Achieves High Reliability through Stacking and Increases Bandwidth and Redundant Backup Links through Link Aggregation

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

#73467

2.424,00 €

#36157

35,00 €

#11552

16,00 €

#72940

2.513,00 €

#11552

16,00 €

0.5m (2ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

8,50 €

0.9m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Blue

1,50 €

#29122

2.684,00 €

#68017

35,00 €

#36157

35,00 €


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

10G Data Center TOR Switch with 40G Uplinks

Featuring up to 24 wire-speed 10G SFP+ ports, 4 wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports and 2 wire-speed 40G QSFP+ ports in a 1U platform, the S5900-24S4T2Q Ethernet Switch delivers 640 Gbps of Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity to networked devices such as secure routers, servers, and other switches.

1G/10G Switches 10G Data Center TOR Switch with 40G Uplinks

High Availability and Power Efficient

The S5900-24S4T2Q Switch supports and ships with dual 1+1 redundant power supplies, 4+1 fans for front-to-back airflow and it can operate with up to one individual fan failure.

1G/10G Switches High Availability and Power Efficient

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with varied management interfaces, which supports SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI, web management, Telnet and TFTP connection, OAM, SSH, SSL and RMON, etc, for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

List of Accessories

Console Cable*1
Power Cord*2
Rack Mount Bracket *2
Screw*6
Rubber Pad *4
User Manual *1

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.