Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#72946
Managed Switch
Stackable
LACP
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
30 Reviews 47 Questions
Share
Close

390,00 € (Excl. VAT)
452,40 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S3900-48T4S
631 In Stock,
·604

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·42

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·29

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 9th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


S3900-48T4S 48-port switch is an advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stack switch with 10G uplink perfect for Service Providers (ISPs) and Multiple System Operators (MSOs) to provide home users with triple-play services with up to Gigabit bandwidth. This 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch is also the ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. It is designed with an advanced feature set that bring high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Layer TypeLayer 2+
Max. 10G Ports4Switching Capacity176 Gbps
Max. 1G Ports52Forwarding Rate130 Mpps
MAC Address16KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9KBMTBF (Hours)>100,000
Flash Memory64MBRAM128MB
Packet Buffer1.5MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
StackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)Max. Power Consumption45W
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.8A
AirflowLeft-to-RightAcoustic Noise54dB
Authentication Methods802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73" x 17.32" x 12.99" (44 x 440 x 330mm)Weight10.8 lbs (4.9kg)
Operating Temperature32°F to 122°F (0º to 50ºC)Storage Temperature-40°F to 158°F (-40º to 70ºC)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, LINK activity, PWRWarranty4 Years
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMounting KitIncluded

Product Tree

The S3900-48T4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

390,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

18,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

S3400-48T4SP 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 400W

620,00 €

0.9m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Blue

1,50 €

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

97,00 €


Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-48T4S switch is a Layer 2+ gigabit switch with fixed 1G RJ45 ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

Enhanced Network Reliability

1+1 redundancy power, smart fan and low power consumption ensure high energy efficiency with reducing the impact on the business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Enhanced Network Reliability

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks


Resources

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    30 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    23%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.