Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

S3900-24T4S, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch, Fanless
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24T4S, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch, Fanless

#72944
Broadcom BCM56150
Access Switch
46 Reviews 71 Questions
Share
Close

247,00 € (Excl. VAT)
286,52 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S3900-24T4S
270 In Stock, 
·512

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·27

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·24

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 3rd Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-24T4S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless


S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The S3900 series switches support stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity and advanced QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management. The S3900 series are ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switches designed for SMB, enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switch ChipBroadcom BCM56150
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalSwitching Capacity128 Gbps
Forwarding Rate95 MppsMAC Address16K
Jumbo Frame9KBDRAM128MB
Flash Memory64MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
StackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)Fan NumberFanless
MTBF (Hours)>100,000Warranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

The S3900-24T4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

#29123

3.092,00 €

#17931

34,00 €

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

42,00 €

#29122

2.061,00 €

#17931

34,00 €

#11589

15,00 €

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

4,00 €

#72944

247,00 €

#11589

15,00 €

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

1,90 €

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

10,00 €

#72946

373,00 €

#11589

15,00 €


Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24T4S switch is a Layer 2+ Gigabit switch with fixed 1G RJ45 ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

1G/10G Switches

Fanless, Noiseless Design

Fanless design ensures noiseless operation without disrupting your quiet business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Fanless, Noiseless Design

Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security

The FSOS switch with varied management interfaces supports user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

46 reviews

5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
20%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (46)
Reviews with Pictures (2)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.