Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation
Click to open expanded view

T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation

#72773
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
3.949,00 € (Excl. VAT)
4.699,31 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: T5800-8TF12S
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Fri. 29th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

T5800-8TF12S 8 Combo & 12 SFP+ Ports Network TAP


FS network TAP (Test Access Port) delivers security, visibility and traffic analysis for high density, non-blocking 1G/10/40/100GbE networks at any scale with advanced traffic management capabilities for lossless monitoring of network traffic. The network tap device can cost-effectively and losslessly monitor all data centre network traffic, while capturing and analysing only the traffic that is needed.

With the TAP aggregation, customers can transform opaque data centre traffic into comprehensive visibility for security threat detection and mitigation, application and network performance management, service availability monitoring, traffic recording and troubleshooting.
Product Details
Switching MethodStore and Forwarding/ Cut ThroughSwitching Capacity240Gbps
CPUFreescale PowerPC P1010Throughput180 Mpps
Flash2GB (NAND)Max. TAP Groups512
System Memory1GBMax. Flow Entries4K
Packet Buffer3 MMax Power Draw<47W

Product Tree

The T5800-8TF12S TAP Realize Traffic Flow Shunt in Network Through Serial Transmission.

T5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10GE SFP+ with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Network TAP Aggregation

3.949,00 €

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

372,00 €

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

1.526,00 €

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 3m

13,00 €


Product Highlights

TAP Function Higlights

• Flow Copy / aggregation / integration
• M:N traffic replication
• Ingress flow-based packet distribution and egress packet filter
• Mark source port by VLAN
• Hash based on IP 5-Tuple to ensure session consistency flow output
• Supports L2~L4 header based packet identification, filtering and replication
• Editing the IPDA and MACDA/MACSA and VLAN of packets
• Supports sFlow
• TACAS+ and RADIUS authentication
• Console, IP, SNMP, SSH, RPC-API and WebUI management

High Availability

• Hot-pluggable power modules
• Power module supports 1+1 redundancy
• Support N+1 fans redundancy and speed intelligent adjustment
• Real-time environment monitoring for chipset temperature, status of fan and power, etc.

Green and Energy Saving

• Automatic temperature based fan swapped control and power consumption adjustment

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.