Germany
Contact Us
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#70999
#70999
449,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GLR-31
534,31 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GLR-31
89 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
128 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.22
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.75W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-5 Compliance for 14.025/8.5/4.25Gb/s Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Dell
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~+2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***l

United States

June 07, 2017
5.0
I like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it is easy to find everything here. Good!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

449,00 € (Excl. VAT)

534,31 € (Incl. VAT)

128 In Global stock
Chat with us