Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customised 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#69612
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1381 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
179,00 € (Excl. VAT)
213,01 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
  • Label Service (Optional):
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
30 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 9th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength C17-C61(1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm) Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Product Tree

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

5.117,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

179,00 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

717,00 €

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

2,20 €

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

1.517,00 €

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA), LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

2.648,00 €

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

330,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1381 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.