Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module for SMF
Click to open expanded view

Customised 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module for SMF

#69112
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
7 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
2.872,00 € (Excl. VAT)
3.417,68 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
  • Label Service (Optional):
Available,
·3

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·25

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Tue. 10th Mar.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number QSFP28-ER4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 4x EML Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 100G Ethernet

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km
Attenuator10dB6dB

Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel and Optical Attenuator

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

2.872,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

#34684

61,00 €

#35488

17,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

2.872,00 €

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

5.117,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

26,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.