Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

#68911
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
24 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
143,00 € (Excl. VAT)
170,17 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHX-1UFSP
Enclosure Type:
Base-12
Base-8
Available,
·45

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·631

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·290

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Fri. 22nd Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series Ultra High Density 1U Rack Mount Fibre Optic Enclosure Unloaded


FS offers 1U rack mount fibre optic enclosure, which can house 12 pcs of our FHX series MPO/MTP-12 modular cassettes or fibre adapter panels with max. 144 fibres capacity. Also FHX fibre enclosure can be converted to support 8-port cassettes, by moving and changing the dividing rails. It provides high density flexible system for managing fibre terminations, connections and patching in all types of applications. It’s ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and/or equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMAX. 144 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialAluminum
InstallationStandard EIA 19'' Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73''x17.55''x19.73'' (44x445.8x501.1mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 144 fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

3 independently sliding drawers

Adjustable mounting brackets

Tool-less installation trunk plate

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 12pcs FHX series base-12 cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

11,00 €

#68911

143,00 €

#68916

71,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

91,00 €

#68911

143,00 €

#68919

71,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191025120722_921.jpg

Ultra Performance in an Ultra High-Density Footprint

Learn more
Fs 20191025120254_751.jpg

144-Fiber FHX 1U Fiber Enclosure for 40G/100G Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Ultra High Density and Superior Performance with Unmatched Fiber Management

The perfect combination of superior performance, ultra high density and unmatched accessibility- all packaged in a sleek, modern 1U enclosure that manages fiber cabling like never before.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506835d5faa9b9804e7.07055625.jpeg

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    67,00 €

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    143,00 €

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 5m

    68,00 €

    MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHX MTP Cassette

    71,00 €

    LC-LC UPC OM4 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

    17,00 €

    FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

    13,00 €

  • The New Standard in Fiber Distribution
    • Provide the highest levels of density and serviceability for high-performance
      data centers
    • Designed to enable organizations to easily scale up density and execute MACs quickly and safely
    • Improve the utilization of space to make sure air flow more smoothly in
      data centers
    FHX Ultra Rack Mount  The New Standard in Fiber Distribution

    True Craftsmanship in the Details

    FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

    • Adjustable Mounting Brackets

      The adjustable front installation distance facilitates your cabinets.The depth of the mounting rails to the cabinet door should be no less than 80mm.

      FHX Ultra Rack Mount  Adjustable Mounting Brackets
    • Tool-less Installation Trunk Plate

      The Trunk plate can be removed or installed by tightening the thumb screws on both sides, and cabling can be managed well on the plate.

      FHX Ultra Rack Mount  Tool-less Installation Trunk Plate

    Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    The enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack for cable management. More installation instruction , you can take it for reference.

    Door Latch x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x3
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x3
    Screw Package x1
    M2.5*5mm Screw x30
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Cable Tie x10
    Cable Tie x2
    Location Label x1
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Plastic Slideway x9
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Tips

    • If you have 2 enclosures right on top of each other, please open the door of the bottom first before opening the top on, or the door won't fold down far enough for the latches from the top door hit the latches on the bottom one.
    • The fiber enclosure is compatible with all FHX fiber system components, holding 12x FHX MTP- 12 to LC cassettes, or FHX adapter panels or FHX conversion cassettes.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      24 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      92%
      4 Stars
      8%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.