Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#68477
Corning Fiber

8,20 € (Excl. VAT)

9,76 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: OM4-ULC-DX-PVC-1M

  • 3.2K Sold
  • 81 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
28 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Tue. 20th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Uniboot Standard LC-LC Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center.
Product Specification
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOM4 50/125μm
Fiber Jacket2.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

#35388

18,00 €

#82730

9,10 €

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

17,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

8,20 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

106,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

#96427

70,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

31,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

17,00 €

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.814,00 €

See more

Product Highlights

Uniboot Patch Cable for High Density Date Centers

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

8,20 €

  • Reduce cabling congestion in the extremely high-density patch field.
  • Adopt Corning BIF fiber for premium performance in DC.
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management.

Superior Workmanship of the Uniboot LC-LC Patch Cables

Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber for tight bends and low light loss.

Premium-grade Ceramic Ferrules

  • 0.2dB Max. IL
  • 100N Tensile Strength

Ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission in Datacenter.


Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot Fibre Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
77 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
81 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.