Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC OS2 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OS2 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

#68280
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
73 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
17,00 € (Excl. VAT)
20,23 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-SWLC-DX-PVC-1M
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·56

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·18

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Thu. 28th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC OS2 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Cable, Duplex 2.0mm, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Yellow-1 Metre


The uniboot BIF fibre patch leads are designed for ultra high density cabling and easy cable management. The BIF (bend insensitive fibre) has less attenuation without the risk of performance degradation. With switchable uniboot connectors, our uniboot BIF fibre patch leads lead to saving more space and easily switch the polarity.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC to LC (Senko)Polish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeG. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Cable Diameter2.0mmCable JacketPVC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

22,00 €

LC-LC UPC OS2 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

17,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#35488

17,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

22,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS' uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard, EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard and RoHS, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Uniboot LC Cables

  • Uniboot LC Cables  0.2dB IL & SENKO Switchable Connector
    0.2dB IL & SENKO Switchable Connector


    Allowing the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  Corning G. 657. A1 Fiber
    Corning G. 657. A1 Fiber


    Bend Insensitive fiber with 10mm minimum bend radius, it meets the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
    2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design


    Reducing cable size, saving 60% space in density and making cable management easier.


Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, which allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

Uniboot LC Cables  Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

  • Uniboot LC Cables  1. Open Connector Top
    1. Open Connector Top
  • Uniboot LC Cables  2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A
    2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A
  • Uniboot LC Cables  3. Close Connector Top
    3. Close Connector Top

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    73 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.