Germany
Contact Us
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
01:02
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#68060

Establish 10G LR to 40G PLR4, 25G LR to 100G PSM4 links for high-density data center

#68060
63,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
74,97 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
3.6K Sold
35 Reviews
19 Questions
98 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.2, 2023
209 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Aggregates 10G/25G Ports to 40G/100G Ports
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28® ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

Transport Stably for High Density Application
The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning SMF-28® ultra fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.
10mm Min. Bend Radius
Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
0.35dB Max. IL
Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket
Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
With 100% fiber utilization, 8-fiber MTP®-LC harness cable is the simplest way for 10G to 40G migration in lower insertion loss and higher performance.
Fast Data Rate Upgrade
Lower Installation Costs
Easy Cabling Management
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (19)MTP® MPO Connector (3)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)100G Connection (1)400G to 100G Breakout (1)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Length (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by K***b on 06/12/2021

A:

by M***l on 06/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***v

United States

May 21, 2021
5.0
Great product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

63,00 € (Excl. VAT)

74,97 € (Incl. VAT)

98 In DE Warehouse
209 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us