Germany
Contact Us
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#67992
#67992
139,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
165,41 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
395 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
4 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.12
202 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.20
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-5 Compliance for 14.025/8.5/4.25Gb/s Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
TDTCP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m @ OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.8~-1.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***z

Portugal

July 12, 2022
5.0
Product OK and excelent delivery time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

139,00 € (Excl. VAT)

165,41 € (Incl. VAT)

4 In DE stock
202 In Global stock
Chat with us