Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

FHD 6-Port Multimedia Copper/Fibre Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD 6-Port Multimedia Copper/Fibre Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips

#66602
Simplify installation and add flexibility to fiber and copper cabling

14,00 € (Excl. VAT)

16,66 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FHD-FMP6

  • 15.2K Sold
  • 322 Reviews
  • 14 Questions
168 In Stock, 
·742

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·152

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·38

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 27th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel

FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel accepts either and/or both copper jacks and fiber adapters. And with its standardized dimensions, it is suitable for easy snap-in mounting of six keystone jacks or fiber optic adapters. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures, it offers integrated cable management features, reduces required rack space and provides future proofing in system design.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Description
Number of Ports6Insert StyleKeystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter
Product TypeMultimedia Modular PanelMaterialSteel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video
Fs 20210130113834_581.jpg?v=1611977934

Modular Adapter Panel for Multimedia Cabling 01:34

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:34

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

22,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

70,00 €

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

18,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

22,00 €

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)

11,00 €

FHD 6-Port Multimedia Copper/Fibre Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips

14,00 €

2.5mm to 1.25mm Fibre Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

9,10 €

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

31,00 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

106,00 €

See more

Product Highlights

Modular Design to Simplify Your Cabling System
Fibre Optic Panels Modular Design to Simplify Your Cabling System

Different Connectors for Different Cabling Needs

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210406/1617706317606c3d4d534139.78093421.jpeg

Cat6 Keystone RJ45 Coupler, Unshielded, Female to Female Insert Inline Coupler - Black

1,40 €

Cat6 Keystone RJ45 Coupler, Unshielded, Female to Female Insert Inline Coupler - Yellow

1,40 €

US Conec MTP®/MPO-8/12/24 Black Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Key Up to Down

9,10 €

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G Duplex OM3 Multimode SC Footprint Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua (10pcs/Pack)

11,00 €

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/pack)

11,00 €

Cat5e RJ45 (8P8C) Unshielded Toolless Keystone Jack Module

1,50 €


Fast Deployment & Simple Maintenance

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

35,00 €

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

42,00 €


Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling
Fibre Optic Panels Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
322 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.